5825 Higgins Avenue 1A Chicago, IL 60630
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Elan Realty Group Inc

  5825 Higgins Avenue 1A Chicago, IL 60630

Sold on 07/31/2018
$201,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,200
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/31/2018
Taxes
$1,621(2016)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1983
School District
299
County
Cook County

Listed By

Blake Galler, Elan Realty Group Inc
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:02 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $210
School Information
  • Elementary School: Prussing Elementary School
  • High School: Taft High School
Stories
  • 3

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 24, 2018
Price Changed
$209,999
-1%
-$2,501
May 04, 2018
Price Changed
$212,500
-1%
-$2,500
Apr 19, 2018
Listed
$215,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.