Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Destiny
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Destiny 4420 Ashland Avenue 2E Chicago, IL 60640
Sold on 11/08/2018
$177,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/08/2018
11/08/2018
Taxes
$2,753(2016)
$2,753(2016)
Type
Condo
Condo
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Angela Palazzolo, Re/Max Destiny
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:02 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:02 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Gas
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $149
Stories
- 3
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 24, 2018
Price Changed
$179,000
-6%
-$10,900
Jul 05, 2018
Price Changed
$189,900
-4%
-$7,100
Jun 20, 2018
Listed
$197,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.