Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential 4220 King Drive 4S Chicago, IL 60653
Sold on 03/29/2018
$218,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/29/2018
03/29/2018
Taxes
$3,290(2015)
$3,290(2015)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2006
2006
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Lynne Harris, Coldwell Banker Residential
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:02 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:02 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Foundation: Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Gas
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $225
Flooring
- Hardwood
Exterior Features
- Brick
- Block
- Roof: Rubber
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
Parking
- Assigned Spaces
- Off Street
Stories
- 3
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 10, 2018
Price Changed
$223,000
1%
$3,001
Nov 15, 2017
Price Changed
$219,999
-8%
-$19,001
Nov 09, 2017
Price Changed
$239,000
-2%
-$3,900
Oct 31, 2017
Price Changed
$242,900
-3%
-$7,000
Oct 23, 2017
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 09, 2017
Listed
$254,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.