Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Dream Town Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Dream Town Realty 1523 Cullom Avenue 3 Chicago, IL 60613
Sold on 07/02/2018
$283,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/02/2018
07/02/2018
Taxes
$4,052(2016)
$4,052(2016)
Type
Condo
Condo
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Vanessa Vanourek, Dream Town Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:02 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:02 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $244
Stories
- 3
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2018
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 03, 2018
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 15, 2018
Listed
$304,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.